Skip to main content

Speakers

Get down to the business of all things data and engage with this diverse group of innovative digital transformation visionaries during timely, interactive and challenging discussions.

> learn more

Selected Speakers

Joshua Adler

Founder and CEO
Sourcewater, Inc.
SPONSORED PRESENTATION
The Energy Intelligence Revolution: AI, Machine Learning and Geospatial Big Data
Monday, 12 April
8:40–9:00 AM

Subrata Bhowmik

McDermott
Opening Plenary Session
Integrated Digital Twin for Subsea Field
Tuesday, 13 April
10:00–10:50 AM

John Bradford

Vice President of Global Initiatives and Dean of Earth Resource Sciences and Environmental Programs
Colorado School of Mines
Opening Plenary Session
The Energy Future: Data Science as a Catalyst in the Transformation of Higher Ed
Monday, 12 April
8:00–8:40 AM

Dingzhou Cao

Senior Data Science Advisor
WPX Energy
Opening Plenary Session
InnFrac®/InnDrill®: Design for TRUE Real-Time Decision-Making, the Edge Computing Use Cases in Drilling and Completion
Tuesday, 13 April
11:00–11:50 AM

Birol Dindoruk

University of Houston and Shell
Opening Plenary Session
Prediction of Fluid Properties and Relative Permeability Using Hybrid Approaches
Monday, 12 April
12:00–12:50 PM

Mark Gamble

Couchbase
Sponsored Presentation
Couchbase Mobile & Edge Computing for Oil and Gas
Tuesday, 13 April
8:40–9:00 AM

Elena Rodriguez

Chevron
Opening Plenary Session
Simulation Augmented Decision Making for Unconventional Reservoir Development
Monday, 12 April
10:00–10:50 AM

Ken Hester

Global Solution Architect Manager - NVIDIA
NVIDIA Energy Industry
Opening Plenary Session
Federated Learning: Collaboration may be required for the lowest cost BOE
Tuesday, 13 April
8:00–8:40 AM

Silviu Livescu

Chief Scientist
Baker Hughes
Opening Plenary Session
Prediction of Subsurface Data Using Hybrid Approaches
Tuesday, 13 April
11:00–11:50 AM

Vikram Jayaram

Pioneer Natural Resources
Opening Plenary Session
Edge & High Performance Computing in Hydraulic Fracture Monitoring
Monday, 12 April
9:00–9:50 AM

Raj Malpani

NAM Technical Manager - Reservoir Stimulation
Schlumberger
Opening Plenary Session
Ensemble learning to assist completions for stacked pay development
Monday, 12 April
11:00–11:50 AM

Sid Misra

Associate Professor in Harold Vance Department of Petroleum Engineering
Texas A&M University
Opening Plenary Session
Sessions Moderator

Gautier Noiray

McDermott
Opening Plenary Session
Integrated Digital Twin for Subsea Field
Tuesday, 13 April
10:00–10:50 AM

Glen Parkes

Digital Product Management Director
Baker Hughes
Opening Plenary Session
Digitizing the Energy Marine Industry
Tuesday, 13 April
9:00–9:50 AM

Harsh Patel

McDermott
Opening Plenary Session
Integrated Digital Twin for Subsea Field
Tuesday, 13 April
10:00–10:50 AM

Marc Spieler

Global Director of Energy
NVIDIA Energy Industry
Opening Plenary Session
Federated Learning: Collaboration may be required for the lowest cost BOE
Tuesday, 13 April
8:00–8:40 AM

Kris Vedat

P&O Maritime & Logistics
Opening Plenary Session
Digitizing the Energy Marine Industry
Tuesday, 13 April
9:00–9:50 AM

Kainan Wang

Chevron
Opening Plenary Session
Simulation Augmented Decision Making for Unconventional Reservoir Development
Monday, 12 April
10:00–10:50 AM

Hannah Xue

Sr. Reservoir and Production Stimulation Engineer —Software Integrated Solutions (SIS)
Schlumberger
Opening Plenary Session
Ensemble learning to assist completions for stacked pay development
Monday, 12 April
11:00–11:50 AM

Shuang Zhang

Pioneer Natural Resources
Opening Plenary Session
Edge & High Performance Computing in Hydraulic Fracture Monitoring
Monday, 12 April
9:00–9:50 AM

Want to stay informed?

Enter your email and we'll keep you in the loop!

Powered by:

AAPG Logo
SPE Logo
SEG Logo
Operated by SEG

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. If you continue without changing your settings, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies at any time. Learn More